Results - Division Three - 2019-2020 season


Saturday November 9th 2019

 

Cardigan Reserves P v P Newcastle Emlyn Reserves

Llanboidy Reserves P v P Felinfach Reserves

 

Llandysul Reserves 8 v 2 Maesglas Reserves

Llandysul - Matthew Newbold (3), David Davies (2), Dean Jones (2), Paul James

Maesglas -

 

 

Saturday November 2nd 2019

 

Llanboidy Reserves P v P Maesglas Reserves

Llandysul Reserves P v P Felinfach Reserves

 

 

Saturday October 26th 2019

 

Llanboidy Reserves P v P Cardigan Reserves

Llandysul Reserves P v P Maesglas Reserves Maesglas unable to raise a side

 

 

Saturday October 19th 2019

 

Cardigan Reserves P v P Llanboidy Reserves *Llanboidy Reserves have requested their annual postponment*

 

Felinfach Reserves 1 v 0 Maesglas Reserves

Felinfach - Rhydian Jenkins

 

Newcastle Emlyn Reserves P v P Llandysul Reserves

 

 

Saturday October 12th 2019

 

Cardigan Reserves 0 v 3 Felinfach Reserves

Felinfach - Gary Brown, Leon Lane, Robbie Bull

 

Maesglas Reserves 1 v 3 Llandysul Reserves

Maesglas - Chris Jones

Llandysul - Matthew Newbold, David Davies, Steff Morris

 

Newcastle Emlyn Reserves 2 v 1 Llanboidy Reserves

NCE - Josh Kelly, Tom Bluett

Llanboidy - Ifan Jones

 

 

Saturday October 5th 2019

 

Felinfach Reserves 1 v 2 Newcastle Emlyn Reserves

Felinfach - Mark Davies

NCE - Tom Bluett (2)

 

Llandysul Reserves 3 v 2 Llanboidy Reserves (2)

Llandysul - Kayne Poulton, Matthew Newbold, Daniel Sears

Llanboidy - Gethin Scourfield, Owain Gibbin

 

 

Saturday September 28th 2019

 

Llandysul Reserves v Newcastle Emlyn Reserves

 

Maesglas Reserves 3 v 2 Felinfach Reserves

Maesglas - Chris Jones (2), Mike Painting

Felinfach - Dan White, Leon Lane

 

 

Saturday September 21st 2019

 

Felinfach Reserves A v A Llanboidy Reserves

 

Newcastle Emlyn Reserves 3 v 3 Cardigan Reserves

NCE - David Smith, Scott Lote-Williams, Ethan Jones

Cardigan - Andrew Jones, Jac Griffiths, Gwion Thorpe

 

 

Saturday September 14th 2019

 

Cardigan Reserves P v P Maesglas Reserves

 

Felinfach Reserves 0 v 4 Llandysul Reserves

Llandysul - Matthew Newbold (2), Kayne Poulton, Gwyn Jones

 

Llanboidy Reserves 3 v 3 Newcastle Emlyn Reserves

Llanboidy - Triston Jenkins, Ben Harvey, Owain Gibbin

NCE - Sam Skinner (2), Damien Routen

 

 

Saturday September 7th 2019

 

Llandysul Reserves 4 v 2 Cardigan Reserves

Llandysul - Matthew Newbold (3), Oli McEnery

Cardigan -

 

Maesglas Reserves 1 v 2 Llanboidy Reserves

Maesglas - Morgan Evans

Llanboidy - Steff Lee, Owain Gibbin

 

Newcastle Emlyn Reserves 5 v 0 Felinfach Reserves

NCE - Sam Skinner (3), Wayne Hand, Josh Kelly

 

 

Saturday August 31st 2019

 

Felinfach Reserves 2 v 2 Cardigan Reserves

Felinifach - Aaron Evans, Kristopher Griffiths

Cardigan - Kieran Hurley, Alex Heffron

 

Newcastle Emlyn Reserves 1 v 1 Maesglas Reserves

NCE - Tom Bluett

Maesglas - Adrian West

 

 

Friday August 30th 2019

 

Llandysul Reserves 2 v 2 Llanboidy Reserves

Llandysul - Dean Jones, Kayne Poulton

Llanboidy - Dafydd Jones, Owain Gibbin

 

 

 




Costcutter Ceredigion League - Contact us on webmaster@ceredigionleague.co.uk