Results - Division Three - 2018-2019 season


Saturday May 11th 2019

 

Llanboidy Res 1 v 3 Lampeter Res

Llanboidy -

Lampeter -

 

 

Saturday May 4th 2019

 

Maesglas Res 0 v 6 Felinfach Res

Felinfach -

 

 

Saturday 20th April 2019

 

Lampeter Res 8 v 0 Felinfach Res

Felinfach -

 

 

Saturday April 13th 2019

 

Llanboidy Res P v P Lampeter Res - Lampeter unable to raise a side

 

 

Saturday April 6th 2019

 

Llanboidy Res v Felinfach Res

Llanboidy -

Felinfach -

 

 

Saturday March 30th 2019

 

Lampeter Res 3 v 3 Llanboidy Res

Lampeter -

Llanboidy - Geth Scourfield (2), Dafydd Jones

 

Maesglas Res 2 v 4 Crannog Res

Maesglas -

Crannog - Michael Jamieson (2), Dan Robinson, OG

 

 

Saturday March 23rd 2019

 

Felinfach Res 1 v 10 Crannog Res

Felinfach - Kevin Hazelgrove

Crannog - Rhydian Roberts (3), Jordan Owens (3), Huw Morgan, Michael Jamieson, Dan Robinson, Dylan Vaughan-Evans

 

Lampeter Res 1 v 1 Maesglas Res

Lampeter -

Maesglas - Harry Billingham

 

 

Saturday March 16th 2019

 

Llanboidy Res P v P Lampeter Res

Maesglas Res P v P Crannog Res

 

 

Saturday March 9th 2019

 

Llanboidy Res 6 v 0 Maesglas Res

Llanboidy - Richard Thorne (3), Ifan Jones (2), Iolo Clement

 

 

Saturday 23rd February 2019

 

Felinfach Res 1 v 1 Llanboidy Res (2)

Felinfach - Joe Jenkins

Llanboidy - OG

 

Maesglas Res 1 v 7 Lampeter Res (2)

Maesglas - Barry Jones

Lampeter -

 

 

Saturday 9th February 2019

 

Felinfach Res 2 v 6 Lampeter Res

Felinfach - Carwyn James, Kris Griffiths

Lampeter - Bryn Jones (3), Rhys Davies, Tommy Lovell, Freddie Marks

 

Llanboidy Res 0 v 4 Crannog Res - Crannog are division 3 champions

Crannog - Dan Robinson, Dylan Jones, Ben May, Michael Jamieson

 

 

Saturday 2nd February 2019

 

Maesglas Res 4 v 2 Lampeter Res

Maesglas -

Lampeter -

 

 

Saturday 26th January 2019

 

Crannog Res 9 v 1 Felinfach Res (2)

Crannog - Rhydian Roberts (5), Ben Thomas, Tony McDonald, Dylan Jones, Dan Robinson

Felinfach -

 

 

Saturday 19th January 2019

 

Crannog Res 4 v 1 Llanboidy Res (2)

Crannog - Dan Robinson (2), Jordan Owens, Jordan Jones

Llanboidy -

 

Maesglas Res P v P Felinfach Res - Felinfach unable to raise a side

 

 

Saturday 12th January 2019

 

Felinfach Res 2 v 4 Maesglas Res

Felinfach - Nick Griffiths, Robbie Bull

Maesglas - Barry Jones, Adrian West, Tom Harries, Jonathan Ridley

 

Lampeter Res 0 v 1 Crannog Res

Crannog - Dylan Vaughan-Evans

 

 

Saturday 5th January 2018

 

Lampeter Res 1 v 6 Crannog Res

Lampeter -
Crannog - Tony MacDonald (2), Dylan Vaughan-Evans, Jordan Jones, Jordan Owen, Rhydian Roberts

 

Maesglas Res 5 v 5 Llanboidy Res (2)

Maesglas -

Llanboidy -

 

 

Saturday 8th December 2018

 

Lampeter Res P v P Felinfach Res (2)

Llanboidy Res P v P Crannog Res

 

 

Saturday 1st December 2018

 

Maesglas Res P v P Lampeter Res

 

 

Saturday 24th November 2018

 

Crannog Res 5 v 1 Maesglas Res (2)

Crannog - Tony McDonald (3), Ben May, Dylan Vaughan-Evans

Maesglas -

 

 

Saturday 17th November 2018

 

Llanboidy Res 1 v 2 Lampeter Res

Llanboidy - Dafydd Jones

Lampeter - Rhys Davies, Bryn Jones

 

Maesglas Res 1 v 3 Felinfach Res (2)

Maesglas - Morgan Evans

Felinfach - Leon Lane, Josh Roper, Dani Ruggeri

 

 

Saturday 10th November 2018

 

Felinfach Res 0 v 9 Crannog Res

Crannog - Tony McDonald (4), Dan Robinson (3), Jack Brookes, Rhydian Roberts

 

Lampeter Res P v P Llanboidy Res

 

 

Saturday 3rd November 2018

 

Crannog Res 3 v 0 Lampeter Res (2)

Crannog -

 

Felinfach Res P v P Maesglas Res - Maesglas unable to raise a side

 

 

Saturday 27th October 2018

 

Llanboidy Res 2 v 2 Felinfach Res

Llanboidy - Richard Thorne, Dafydd Jones

Felinfach - Kevin Hazelgrove, Kris Griffiths

 

Maesglas Res 2 v 5 Crannog Res

Maesglas - Barry Jones, Harry Billingham

Crannog - Jordan Jones, Huw Morgan, Tony McDonald, Dan Robinson, Ben May

 

 

Saturday 20th October 2018

 

Lampeter Res 8 v 0 Maesglas Res

Lampeter - Leighton Rees (2), Matthew Miller (2), Dan Morgan, Lewis Jarvis, Rhys Davies, David Lewis

 

Llanboidy Res 6 v 3 Crannog Res

Llanboidy - Gethin Scourfield (3), Ifan Jones, Owain Gibbin, Clive Jones

Crannog - Dan Robinson (2), Tony McDonald

 

 

Saturday 13th October 2018

 

Felinfach Res P v P Crannog Res

Maesglas Res P v P Lampeter Res

 

 

Saturday 6th October 2018

 

Crannog Res 2 v 0 Llanboidy Res

Crannog - Gruff Thomas, Dan Robinson

 

Lampeter Res 6 v 3 Felinfach Res

Lampeter - Rhys Davies (2), Bryn Jones (2), Dan Morgan, Luke Hunter

Felinfach - Leon Lane, Ifan Davies, Kevin Hazelgrave

 

 

Saturday 29th September 2018

 

Crannog Res 1 v 0 Maesglas Res

Crannog - Martin Ferris

 

Felinfach Res 1 v 5 Llanboidy Res

Felinfach - Kris Griffiths

Llanboidy - Dafydd Jones (3), Ifan Jones, Chris Thomas

 

 

Saturday September 22nd 2018

 

Lampeter Res P v P Crannog Res

 

Maesglas Res 3 v 6 Felinfach Res

Maesglas - Shane Nicholas (2), Barry Jones

Felinfach - Kevin Hazelgrove, Robbie Bull, Kris Griffiths, Nessim Arrousi, Leon Lane, James Morgan

 

SDUC P v P Llanboidy Res

 

 

Saturday September 15th 2018

 

Crannog Res 3 v 0 Lampeter Res *Pontgarreg pitch*

Crannog - Martin Ferris (2), Jack Davies

 

Maesglas Res 2 v 1 Llanboidy Res

Maesglas - Shane Nicholas, Carwyn Edwards

Llanboidy - OG

 

 

Saturday September 8th 2018

 

Felinfach Res 0 v 8 Lampeter Res

Lampeter - Tom Willoughby (4), Luke Lovell (2), Bryn Jones, Leighton Rees

 

Llanboidy Res 6 v 2 Maesglas Res

Llanboidy - Dafydd Jones (3), Sam Jackson (2), Ifan Jones

Maesglas - Barry Jones, Carwyn Edwards

 

 

Saturday September 1st 2018

 

Crannog Res 5 v 2 Felinfach Res

Crannog - Martin Ferris (4), Griff Thomas

Felinfach - Leon Lane, Kevin Hazelgrave

 

Lampeter Res 6 v 3 Llanboidy Res

Lampeter - Tom Willoughby, Ieuan Davies, Jason Glover, Bryn Jones, Rhys Davies, Leighton Rees

Llanboidy - Richard Thorne (2), Triston Jenkins

 

 

List of Competitions


 




Costcutter Ceredigion League - Contact us on webmaster@ceredigionleague.co.uk