Fixtures


Last updated on - Sunday, November 19, 2017 14:14

Kick-off for all cup games is 2.00 and for league games is 2.30 unless otherwise stated

All midweek games kick off at 6.30 PM unless otherwise stated

 

Tuesday November 21st 2017

 

Div One

 

NCE v St Dogmaels - Meirion Evans - KO: 7.00 PM

 

 

Saturday November 25th 2017

 

CWFA Cup

1st Round

 

Four Crosses v Talgarth

Montgomery v Llansanfraid Village

Brecon Northcote v Aberdyfi

Llandysul v Felinfach

New Quay v Penybont

Abermule v Dyffryn Banw

Bishops Castle v Llangedwyn

Presteigne v Newbridge

Hay St Marys v Llanilar

Llanymynech v Newcastle Emlyn

Forden v Padarn Utd

Aberystwyth University v Borth

Trewern v Waterloo Rovers

Builth Wells v Dolgellau Athletic

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

2nd Round

 

Brecon Northcote v Llanfechain

Penrhyncoh Res v Knighton Town

Caersws v Newcastle

Bow St v Cilgerran

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

1st Round

 

Cardigan v Borth Res - John Rees

 

2nd Round

 

Llanboidy v Machynlleth Res - Neal Lewis

 

Div One

 

Ffostrasol v Aberaeron Res - Alan Jenkins

Lampeter v Crannog - Meirion Evans

St Dogmaels v Dewi Stars - Alan Thomas

 

Div Two

 

Aberporth v Llandysul Res - Peter Wilson

Maesglas v Bargod - Rhys Steadman

NCE Res v Lampeter Res - Andrew Rockley

 

Div Three

 

Felinfach Res v Ffostrasol Res

SDUC v Llanboidy Res

 

 

Saturday December 2nd 2017

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

2nd Round

 

Llanfair v Abermule

 

3rd Round

 

Llandysul v Forden - Rhys Steadman
Newtown Wanderers v Llanidloes
Waterloo Rovers v Four Crosses
Llanrhaeadr YM v Brecon Northcote/Llanfechain
Penrhyncoch/Knighton v Newcastle Emlyn
Ffostrasol v Presteigne - John Rees
Caersws/Newcastle v Bont
Lampeter v Meifod - Alan Jenkins
Bow St/Cilgerran Rovers v Penparcau - Andrew Rockley (if at Cilgerran)
Crannog v Padarn
Dewi Stars v Bargod Rangers - Nigel Edwards
St Dogmaels v Tregaron Turfs - Neal Lewis
Rhayader v Guilsfield

 

League Cup

2nd Round

 

Aberaeron Res v SDUC

 

Div One

 

Felinfach v Cardigan

 

Div Two

 

Aberporth v Lampeter Res

Llanboidy v Crannog Res

New Quay v Llandysul Res

NCE Res v Maesglas

 

Div Three

 

Maesglas Res v St Dogmaels Res (2)

 

 

Saturday December 9th 2017

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

3rd Round

 

Aberdyfi v Felinfach

Builth Wells v Llanfair/Abermule

 

 

Saturday December 16th 2017

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

3rd Round

 

Bishops Castle v Llangedwyn 

 

 

Saturday December 23rd 2017

 

No games

 

 

Boxing Day 2016

 

Div One

 

Crannog v Cilgerran

Dewi Stars v Aberaeron Res

Lampeter v Felinfach

Llandysul v NCE

St Dogmaels v Cardigan

 

Div Two

 

Llanboidy v Maesglas

New Quay v Aberporth

 

 

Tuesday January 9th 2017

 

League Meeting

Ffostrasol - 7.30 PM

 

 

Saturday January 13th 2017

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

4th Round

 

 

Saturday February 10th 2017

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

5th Round

 

 

Tuesday March 6th 2017

 

League Meeting

Ffostrasol - 7.30 PM

 

 

Tuesday/Wednesday March 6th/7th 2017

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

Semi Finals

 

 

Friday March 30th 2017

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

Final

 

 

Monday April 2nd 2017

 

League Cup

Final

 

 

Tuesday May 1st 2017

 

League Meeting

Ffostrasol - 7.30 PM

 

 

Tuesday June 5th 2017

 

League Meeting

Ffostrasol - 7.30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please Note:-

 

All cup games to play extra time if scores are level after 90 minutes.
If the score are still level, penalties to be taken to decide the winner.

 

 

 

 

 

Any queries - please contact webmaster@ceredigionleague

co.uk



 




Costcutter Ceredigion League - Contact us on webmaster@ceredigionleague.co.uk