Results - League Cup - 2021-2022 season


Monday 18th April 2022

 

Final at Aberaeron

 

Ffostrasol 3 v 2 St Dogmaels

Ffostrasol - Carwyn Morgan, Steffan Evans, Iolo Thomas

St Dogmaels - Elliot Wigley (2)

 

 

Wednesday 30th March 2022

 

Semi Final at Newcastle Emlyn

 

Llanboidy 0 v 1 St Dogmaels

St Dogmaels - Rhys Jones

 

 

Wednesday 16th March 2022

 

Semi Final at Newcastle Emlyn

 

Ffostrasol 3 v 2 Crymych

Ffostrasol - Cian Edwards (2), Owen Thomas

Crymych - Oliver Evans, Gethin Evans

 

 

Saturday 5th February 2022

 

Quarter Final

 

Crymych 2 v 2 Llechryd - after 90 minutes. 2-2 after extra-time. Crymych win 4-2 on penalties.

Crymych - Gethin Evans (2)

Llechryd - Dylan Davies, John Curran

 

 

Saturday 15th January 2022

 

2nd Round

 

Llanboidy 3 v 3 Lampeter - aet. Llanboidy win 5-3 on penalties.

Llanboidy - Evan Jones (2), Gethin Scourfield

Lampeter - Gethin Hunter (2), Rhys Bowden

 

 

Saturday 8th January 2022

 

2nd Round

 

Llanboidy P v P Lampeter

 

Quarter Finals

 

Crymych P v P Llechryd

 

 

Saturday 11th December 2021

 

2nd Round

 

Llanboidy P v P Lampeter - Lampeter have requested their annual postponement

 

Quarter Finals

 

Crymych P v P Llechryd - Llechryd have requested their annual postponement

 

 

Saturday 4th December 2021

 

Quarter Finals

 

St Dogmaels 5 v 1 New Quay

St Dogmaels - Rhys Jones (2), Josh Mellor, Louis Harding, Adam Williams

New Quay - OG

 

Ffostrasol 4 v 1 Felinfach

Ffostrasol - Gethin Davies, Steffan Evans, Owen Thomas, Gwynfor Bowen

Felinfach - Ben Davies

 

 

Saturday 6th November 2021

 

1st Round

 

Llandysul 1 v 2 Lampeter

Llandysul - Osian Mason-Evans

Lampeter - Christy Gale, Scott Davies

 

 

Saturday 23rd October 2021

 

2nd Round

 

Bargod 1 v 2 Felinfach

Bargod - William Bennett

Felinfach - Aled Davies, Joe Jenkins

 

 

Saturday 16th October 2021


2nd Round

 

Llechryd AFC 4 v 2 Dewi Stars

Llechryd - Liam James (2), Jaack Everton, Daniel Davies

Dewi Stars - Rhodri Morgan (2)

 

 

Saturday 9th October 2021


1st Round

 

Llandysul P v P Lampeter

 

Maesglas 2 v 10 Llechryd

Maesglas - John Rees, Adam Roberts

Llechryd - Luke James-Raymond (3), Cory Leonard-Davies, Josh Grota, Jac Blackford, Liam James, Owen Wilton, OG (2)

 

2nd Round

 

Cardigan 13 v 0 NCE Res

Cardigan - Liam Doherty (7), Callum Woolley (3), Callum Davies, Iwan James, Llion Williams

 

Pencader 1 v 5 Ffostrasol
Pencader - Sebastian Davies-Wigley

Ffostrasol - Cian Edwards (2), Steffan Davies, Gethin Davies, Owain Patterson

 

New Quay 4 v 1 Aberaeron Res

New Quay - Oliver Edwards (2), Charlie Dent

Aberaeron - Endaf Williams

 

St Dogmaels P v P Aberporth - Aberporth unable to raise a side

 

Crymych 4 v 2 Crannog

Crymych - Ifan Davies, Deiniol Mathias, Sion Vaughan, Rhodri George

Crannog - George Colven, Michael Glover

 

 

Cup Draw - 2021-22

 

1st Round

 

Llandysul v Lampeter
Maesglas v Llechryd

 

2nd Round


Llanboidy v Llandysul/Lampeter
Maesglas/Llechryd v Dewi Stars
Cardigan v NCE Res
Pencader v Ffostrasol
New Quay v Aberaeron Res
Aberporth v St Dogmaels
Bargod v Felinfach
Crymych v Crannog

 

Goalscorers - League Cup

- -




Costcutter Ceredigion League - Contact us on webmaster@ceredigionleague.co.uk