Results - J. Emrys Morgan Cup - 2017-2018 season


Saturday December 9th 2017

 

3rd Round

 

Ffostrasol 6 v 0 Presteigne

Cilgerran P v P Penparcau - Penparcau have conceded the game

St Dogmaels 0 v 1 Tregaron Turfs

Aberdyfi P v P Felinfach

Builth Wells v Llanfair

 

 

Saturday December 2nd 2017

 

2nd Round

 

Penrhyncoch Res 2 v 3 Knighton Town

Caersws 2 v 3 Newcastle

Llanfair 1 v 0 Abermule - aet

 

3rd Round

 

Llandysul 3 v 4 Forden
Newtown Wanderers 2 v 1 Llanidloes
Waterloo Rovers 0 v 1 Four Crosses
Ffostrasol P v P Presteigne
Lampeter 4 v 1 Meifod
Cilgerran Rovers P v P Penparcau
Crannog 4 v 1 Padarn
Dewi Stars 4 v 1 Bargod Rangers
St Dogmaels P v P Tregaron Turfs - St Dogmaels pitch unplayable
Rhayader 5 v 4 Guilsfield - aet

 

 

Saturday November 25th 2017

 

2nd Round

 

Brecon Northcote P v P Llanfechain

Penrhyncoch Res P v P Knighton Town

Caersws P v P Newcastle

Bow St 0 v 1 Cilgerran

 

 

Saturday November 18th 2017

 

2nd Round

 

Talybont 0 v 9 Forden

 

 

Saturday November 11th 2017

 

2nd Round

 

Bow St P v P Cilgerran Rovers

Presteigne 4 v 2 St Harmon

Caersws P v P Newcastle

Llanfair Utd P v P Abermule

Penryhncoch Res P v P Knighton Res

Talybont P v P Forden

 

 

Saturday November 4th 2017

 

2nd Round

 

Builth Wells 2 v 1 Llanilar
Four Crosses 11 v 1 Maesglas
Llanymynech 2 v 2 Meifod - aet - Meifod win on penalties
Penrhyncoch P v P Knighton - Knighton unavailable to play
Llanon 0 v 11 Bishops Castle
New Quay 2 v 7 Lampeter Town
Llanboidy 0 v 3 Dewi Stars
Felinfach 4 v 2 Llandrindod Wells
Talybont P v P Forden - pitch unplayable
Ffostrasol 3 v 2 Aberaeron
Aberdyfi P v P Kerry - Kerry unable to raise a side
Crannog 4 v 2 Aberporth - aet (2-2 after 90 mins)
SDUC P v P Newtown Wanderers - SDUC unable to raise a side

Bargod Rangers P v P Hay St Marys - Hay St Marys unable to raise a side
Rhayader 8 v 1 Trefonen
Tregaron Turfs 4 v 1 Llanfyllin
Padarn Utd 7 v 1 Carno
Newcastle Emlyn 1 v 0 Cardigan
Llanrhaeadr Y M 6 v 4 Aberystwyth University
St Dogmaels 10 v 0 Felindre

Guilsfield 9 v 0 Borth

 

 

Saturday October 7th 2017

 

1st Round

 

Newcastle Emlyn 7 v 2 Machynlleth

Maesyrhandir v Newtown Wanderers

 

 

 

 

List of Competitions


 




Costcutter Ceredigion League - Contact us on webmaster@ceredigionleague.co.uk