Results - Division 2 - 2018-2019 season


Saturday 17th November 2018

 

Aberporth 3 v 1 Maesglas

Aberporth - Jonny Kinsella, Adam Betts, Michael King

Maesglas - Marcus Dean

 

Dewi Stars 1 v 0 New Quay

Dewi Stars - Guto Green

 

NCE Res 1 v 1 Llandysul Res

NCE -

Llandysul -

 

St Dogmaels Res 2 v 1 Ffostrasol Res

St Dogmaels -

Ffostrasol -

 

 

Saturday 10th November 2018

 

Aberporth P v P Maesglas

Dewi Stars P v P Llandysul Res - Llandysul unable to raise a side

Ffostrasol Res P v P St Dogmaels Res

NCE Res P v P New Quay

 

 

Saturday 3rd November 2018

 

Aberporth 3 v 1 Llandysul Res

Aberporth - Dan Nichol, Michael King, Adam Betts

Llandysul -

 

Dewi Stars 4 v 1 Ffostrasol Res

Dewi Stars - Guto Green (2), Ifan Thomas, Gethin Thomas

Ffostrasol - Twm Jones

 

New Quay 2 v 0 St Dogmaels Res

New Quay - Charlie Dent, Aaron McCarthy

 

 

Saturday 27th October 2018

 

NCE Res 3 v 1 Maesglas

NCE - Ashley Stevens, Robbie Jenkins

Maesglas - Aaron Eldridge

 

 

Saturday 20th October 2018

 

Dewi Stars 8 v 1 St Dogmaels Res

Dewi Stars - Ifan Thomas (4), Martin Rees, Guto Green, Leon Holmes, Tomos Jones,

St Dogmaels - Osian Thomas

 

Llandysul Res 0 v 2 Aberporth

Aberporth - Dan Nichol, Dafydd Owens

 

Maesglas 3 v 1 Ffostrasol Res

Maesglas - Aaron Eldridge (2), John Midgley

Ffostrasol - Cai Edwards

 

NCE Res P v P New Quay

 

 

Saturday 13th October 2018

 

Aberporth P v P St Dogmaels Res

Dewi Stars P v P Llandysul Res

Ffostrasol Res P v P New Quay

NCE Res P v P Maesglas

 

 

Saturday 6th October 2018

 

Maesglas 1 v 1 Llandysul Res

Maesglas - Kyle Chillery

Llandysul - Dave Clark

 

NCE Res 0 v 2 St Dogmaels Res

St Dogmaels - Luke Jones, Tom Rees

 

 

Saturday September 22nd 2018

 

Dewi Stars P v P St Dogmaels Res

 

New Quay 2 v 3 Maesglas

New Quay - Aaron McCarthy, Glenn Baldwin

Maesglas - Morgan Evans (2), Dylan Karliciuk

 

NCE Res P v P Aberporth

 

 

Saturday September 15th 2018

 

Dewi Stars 2 v 2 Maesglas

Dewi Stars - Gethin Thomas, Ifan Thomas

Maesglas - Kieran Harman, Garfield Davies

 

Ffostrasol Res 2 v 3 Aberporth

Ffostrasol - Gareth Davies, Tomos Jones

Aberporth - Mike King (2), Dan Davies

 

NCE Res P v P St Dogmaels Res

 

New Quay 2 v 5 Llandysul Res

New Quay - Sion Jones, Luke Shaw

Llandysul - Steve Peake (2), Steffan Morris (2), Jamie Hartley

 

 

Saturday September 8th 2018

 

Aberporth 1 v 1 Dewi Stars

Aberporth - Dan Nicoll

Dewi Stars - Ifan Thomas

 

Ffostrasol Res 5 v 1 Llandysul Res

Ffostrasol - Steffan Rhys Evans (3), Gethin Thomas, Owain Patterson

Llandysul - Barry Hughes

 

Maesglas 4 v 0 St Dogmaels Res

Maesglas - Aaron Eldridge, Myles Harrison, Dylan Kaliciuk, Marcus Dean

 

 

Saturday September 1st 2018

 

Aberporth 3 v 2 Ffostrasol Res

Aberporth - Dafydd Owens (2), Daniel Davies

Ffostrasol - Sion Jones, Gethin Thomas

 

Maesglas 3 v 2 NCE Res

Maeasglas - Marcus Dean, Garfield Davies, Aaron Eldridge

NCE - Niall Milliband, Robbie Jenkins

 

St Dogmaels Res 3 v 2 Llandysul Res

St Dogmaels - Dan Bellis (2), Elliot Wigley

Llandysul - Steff Morris, Jamie Hartley

 

 

List of Competitions


 




Costcutter Ceredigion League - Contact us on webmaster@ceredigionleague.co.uk