Results - Division 2 - 2018-2019 season


Saturday 19th January 2019

 

Aberporth 0 v 1 NCE Res

NCE -

 

Ffostrasol Res 1 v 4 New Quay

Ffostrasol -

New Quay -

 

 

Saturday 12th January 2019

 

Dewi Stars 2 v 1 NCE Res

Dewi Stars -

NCE -

 

Llandysul Res 0 v 6 Ffostrasol Res

Ffostrasol -

 

Maesglas 1 v 1 Aberporth

Maesglas -

Aberporth -

 

St Dogmaels Res 1 v 2 New Quay

St Dogmaels -

New Quay -

 

 

Saturday 5th January 2018

 

Aberporth 0 v 0 New Quay

 

Ffostrasol Res 1 v 5 Dewi Stars

Ffosttrasol - Twm Jones

Dewi Stars - Ifan Thomas (3), Gethin Thomas, Oscar Cayo Evans

 

Llandysul Res 1 v 2 Maesglas

Llandysul -

Maesglas -

 

St Dogmaels Res 1 v 0 NCE Res

St Dogmaels -

 

 

Saturday 29th December 2018

 

New Quay 0 v 2 Dewi Stars

Dewi Stars - Gethin Thomas, Ifan Thomas

 

 

Saturday 8th December 2018

 

Aberporth P v P NCE Res

 

Dewi Stars 4 v 0 Llandysul Res

Dewi Stars - Tomos Jones (3), Oscar Cayo Evans

 

New Quay P v P Ffostrasol Res

St Dogmaels Res P v P Maesglas

 

 

Saturday 1st December 2018

 

Ffostrasol Res P v P Maesglas

 

Llandysul Res 2 v 2 St Dogmaels Res

Llandysul -

St Dogmaels -

 

NCE Res 1 v 4 Dewi Stars

NCE - Rhun Phillips

Dewi Stars - Marc Jones, Siencyn Jones, Tomos Jones, OG

 

New Quay 2 v 4 Aberporth

New Quay - Oliver Evans, Ollie Edwards

Aberporth -

 

 

Saturday 24th November 2018

 

Llandysul Res 0 v 4 Dewi Stars

Dewi Stars - Guto Green (2), Oscar Cayo Evans, Gethin Thomas

 

Maesglas 6 v 1 New Quay

Maesglas - Marcus Dean (3), Garfield Davies (2), Sion Crowshaw

New Quay - Glenn Baldwin

 

NCE Res 3 v 1 Ffostrasol Res

NCE -

Ffostrasol -

 

St Dogmaels Res 0 v 6 Aberporth

Aberporth - Mike King (2), Matthew Smith, Dan Nichol, Matthew Storer, Chris Jones

 

 

Saturday 17th November 2018

 

Aberporth 3 v 1 Maesglas

Aberporth - Jonny Kinsella, Adam Betts, Michael King

Maesglas - Marcus Dean

 

Dewi Stars 1 v 0 New Quay

Dewi Stars - Guto Green

 

NCE Res 1 v 1 Llandysul Res

NCE - Scott Lote-Williams

Llandysul - Oliver McEnery

 

St Dogmaels Res 2 v 1 Ffostrasol Res

St Dogmaels - Justin Williams, Domonic Williams

Ffostrasol - Steffan Evans

 

 

Saturday 10th November 2018

 

Aberporth P v P Maesglas

Dewi Stars P v P Llandysul Res - Llandysul unable to raise a side

Ffostrasol Res P v P St Dogmaels Res

NCE Res P v P New Quay

 

 

Saturday 3rd November 2018

 

Aberporth 3 v 1 Llandysul Res

Aberporth - Dan Nichol, Michael King, Adam Betts

Llandysul - Olly McErney

 

Dewi Stars 4 v 1 Ffostrasol Res

Dewi Stars - Guto Green (2), Ifan Thomas, Gethin Thomas

Ffostrasol - Twm Jones

 

New Quay 2 v 0 St Dogmaels Res

New Quay - Charlie Dent, Aaron McCarthy

 

 

Saturday 27th October 2018

 

NCE Res 3 v 1 Maesglas

NCE - Ashley Stevens, Robbie Jenkins

Maesglas - Aaron Eldridge

 

 

Saturday 20th October 2018

 

Dewi Stars 8 v 1 St Dogmaels Res

Dewi Stars - Ifan Thomas (4), Martin Rees, Guto Green, Leon Holmes, Tomos Jones,

St Dogmaels - Osian Thomas

 

Llandysul Res 0 v 2 Aberporth

Aberporth - Dan Nichol, Dafydd Owens

 

Maesglas 3 v 1 Ffostrasol Res

Maesglas - Aaron Eldridge (2), John Midgley

Ffostrasol - Cai Edwards

 

NCE Res P v P New Quay

 

 

Saturday 13th October 2018

 

Aberporth P v P St Dogmaels Res

Dewi Stars P v P Llandysul Res

Ffostrasol Res P v P New Quay

NCE Res P v P Maesglas

 

 

Saturday 6th October 2018

 

Maesglas 1 v 1 Llandysul Res

Maesglas - Kyle Chillery

Llandysul - Dave Clark

 

NCE Res 0 v 2 St Dogmaels Res

St Dogmaels - Luke Jones, Tom Rees

 

 

Saturday September 22nd 2018

 

Dewi Stars P v P St Dogmaels Res

 

New Quay 2 v 3 Maesglas

New Quay - Aaron McCarthy, Glenn Baldwin

Maesglas - Morgan Evans (2), Dylan Karliciuk

 

NCE Res P v P Aberporth

 

 

Saturday September 15th 2018

 

Dewi Stars 2 v 2 Maesglas

Dewi Stars - Gethin Thomas, Ifan Thomas

Maesglas - Kieran Harman, Garfield Davies

 

Ffostrasol Res 2 v 3 Aberporth

Ffostrasol - Gareth Davies, Tomos Jones

Aberporth - Mike King (2), Dan Davies

 

NCE Res P v P St Dogmaels Res

 

New Quay 2 v 5 Llandysul Res

New Quay - Sion Jones, Luke Shaw

Llandysul - Steve Peake (2), Steffan Morris (2), Jamie Hartley

 

 

Saturday September 8th 2018

 

Aberporth 1 v 1 Dewi Stars

Aberporth - Dan Nicoll

Dewi Stars - Ifan Thomas

 

Ffostrasol Res 5 v 1 Llandysul Res

Ffostrasol - Steffan Rhys Evans (3), Gethin Thomas, Owain Patterson

Llandysul - Barry Hughes

 

Maesglas 4 v 0 St Dogmaels Res

Maesglas - Aaron Eldridge, Myles Harrison, Dylan Kaliciuk, Marcus Dean

 

 

Saturday September 1st 2018

 

Aberporth 3 v 2 Ffostrasol Res

Aberporth - Dafydd Owens (2), Daniel Davies

Ffostrasol - Sion Jones, Gethin Thomas

 

Maesglas 3 v 2 NCE Res

Maeasglas - Marcus Dean, Garfield Davies, Aaron Eldridge

NCE - Niall Milliband, Robbie Jenkins

 

St Dogmaels Res 3 v 2 Llandysul Res

St Dogmaels - Dan Bellis (2), Elliot Wigley

Llandysul - Steff Morris, Jamie Hartley

 

 

List of Competitions


 




Costcutter Ceredigion League - Contact us on webmaster@ceredigionleague.co.uk