Results - Division 1 - 2018-2019 season


Saturday 17th November 2018

 

Bargod 1 v 9 Felinfach

Bargod -

Felinfach -

 

 

Wednesday 14th November 2018

 

NCE 3 v 1 Crannog

NCE -

Crannog -

 

 

Saturday 10th November 2018

 

Crannog 5 v 1 Felinfach

Crannog -

Felinfach -

 

Llanboidy P v P Cardigan

St Dogmaels P v P Aberaeron Res

 

 

Saturday 3rd November 2018

 

Ffostrasol 2 v 0 Aberaeron Res

Ffostrasol -

 

Lampeter 4 v 0 Cardigan

Lampeter - Marc Evans, Jason Jones, Richard Thomas, Christy Gale

 

 

Saturday 27th October 2018

 

St Dogmaels 8 v 0 Bargod

St Dogmaels - Jack Thomas (2), Chris Morgan (2), Louis Harding (2), Peter Almond, Reece Prowse

 

 

Saturday 20th October 2018

 

Cardigan 2 v 5 NCE

Cardigan - Angus Reckord, Steff Davies

NCE - Carwyn Thomas (2), Huw Jones, Scott Lote-Williams, John Curran

 

Crannog 0 v 0 Llandysul

 

Ffostrasol 1 v 0 Llanboidy

Ffsotrasol - Cian Edwards

 

St Dogmaels 4 v 0 Lampeter

St Dogmaels - Billy Myers, Louis Harding, Aled Rees, Mike Diggle

 

 

Monday 15th October 2018

 

Lampeter 2 v 0 Felinfach

Lampeter - Christy Gale, James Gudegeon

 

 

Saturday 13th October 2018

 

Crannog P v P Bargod

Llanboidy P v P Cardigan

St Dogmaels P v P Aberaeron Res

 

 

Friday 12th October 2018

 

Lampeter P v P Felinfach

 

 

Saturday 6th October 2018

 

Felinfach 3 v 2 Bargod

Felinfach - Kieran Boyes (3)

Bargod - Jake Kelly, Tom Rogers

 

 

Saturday September 22nd 2018

 

Aberaeron Res 3 v 2 Bargod

Aberaeron - Ollie Edwards (2), Lamin Manjang

Bargod - Luke Grant, Jake Kelly

 

Cardigan P v P Lampeter

 

Felinfach 0 v 3 Llandysul

Llandysul - Chris Harris, Lewis Jones, Jesse Clayton

 

Ffostrasol 2 v 2 Crannog

Ffostrasol - Cian Edwards, Gethin Davies

Crannog - Matthew Smith, Tom O'Connor

 

St Dogmaels 3 v 0 NCE

St Dogmaels - Peter Almond, Rhys Jones, Billy Myers

 

 

Saturday September 15th 2018

 

Bargod 4 v 2 Ffostrasol

Bargod - Jake Kelly (3), Josh Grota

Ffostrasol - Adam Jones, Gethin Davies

 

Cardigan 0 v 2 Llanboidy

Llanboidy - Elis Williams, Tom Rogers

 

Llandysul 2 v 1 NCE

Llandysul - Gareth Winston, Lewis Jones

NCE - Dion Davies

 

Lampeter 1 v 0 Crannog

Lampeter - Gethin Hunter

 

St Dogmaels P v P Aberaeron Res

 

 

Wednesday September 12th 2018

 

Lampeter 5 v 2 Ffostrasol

Lampeter - Marc Evans, Jason Jones, Luke Lovell, Gethin Edwards, Gethin Hunter

Ffostrasol - Adam Jones (2)

 

 

Saturday September 8th 2018

 

Aberaeron Res 2 v 4 Crannog

Aberaeron - Lamin Manjang, Sam Brammeld

Crannog - Robbie Evans (2), Rhys Davies, Brynley Morris

 

Bargod 1 v 10 St Dogmaels

Bargod - Josh Kelly

St Dogmaels - Rhys Jones (3), Louis Harding (3), Peter Almond (2), Chris Morgan, Jack Thomas

 

Cardigan 3 v 1 Felinfach

Cardigan - Llion Williams (2), Tom Gardiner

Felinfach - Kieron Boyes

 

Lampeter P v P Ffostrasol - now Wednesday 12th

 

Llandysul 2 v 1 Llanboidy

Llandysul - Richard Evans, Chris Harris

Llanboidy - Elis Williams

 

 

Saturday September 1st 2018

 

Aberaeron Res 1 v 0 Cardigan

Aberaeron - Ollie Edwards

 

Felinfach 1 v 2 Crannog

Felinfach - Owain Dafydd

Crannog - Robbie Evans, Rhys Davies

 

Ffostrasol 0 v 3 Lampeter

Lampeter - Jason Jones (2), Marc Evans

 

Llanboidy 2 v 0 Bargod

Llanboidy - Ross McDonald, Luke Davies

 

Llandysul 1 v 2 St Dogmaels

Llandysul - OG

St Dogmaels - Louis Harding (2)

 

 

Wednesday August 29th 2018

 

St Dogmaels 4 v 2 Cardigan

St Dogmaels - Chris Morgan (2), Peter Almond, Billy Myers

Cardigan - James Evans, OG

 

Felinfach 0 v 2 Ffostrasol

Ffostrasol - Adam Jones, Dafydd Morgan

 

 

Tuesday August 28th 2018

 

Bargod 2 v 5 Crannog

Bargod - Luke Grant, Josh Grota

Crannog - Gary Davies (2), Robbie Evans, George Colven, Steffan Jones

 

Llandysul 2 v 1 Lampeter

Llandysul - Harri Wilson, Richard Evans

Lampeter - Gethin Hunter

 

NCE 1 v 0 Llanboidy

NCE - Jonathan Walters

 

 

Saturday 25th August 2018

 

Cardigan 5 v 1 Llandysul

Cardigan - Josh Mellor (2), Tom Gardiner (2), Ben Davies

Llandysul - Harri Wilson

 

Lampeter P v P Crannog - Lampeter have requested their annual postponment

 

Llanboidy 3 v 4 Felinfach

Llanboidy - Celt Thomas-Jones, Luke Davies, Chris Bowen

Felinfach - Kieron Boyes (2), Sol Kalani, Joe Jenkins

 

St Dogmaels 6 v 1 Ffostrasol

St Dogmaels - Adam Williams (2), Chris Morgan, Louis Harding, Luke Jones, Peter Almond

Ffostrasol -

 

 

Friday 24th August 2018

 

NCE 2 v 0 Aberaeron Res

NCE - Jaydyn Lynch, Mikey John

 

 

Wednesday August 22nd 2018

 

Crannog 4 v 2 Cardigan

Crannog - Eifion Jones, Matthew Smith, George Colven, Gary Davies

Cardigan - Neil Evans, Richard Cumming

 

Bargod 1 v 3 NCE

Bargod - Jake Kelly

NCE - Jake Shakespeare, Iwan James, Mieky John

 

Felinfach 3 v 2 Aberaeron Res

Felinfach - Joe Jenkins, Kieron Boyes, Owain Dafydd

Aberaeron - Sam Brammeld, Jack Chetwynd

 

 

Tuesday August 21st 2018

 

Ffostrasol 2 v 4 Llandysul

Ffostrasol - Iwan Jones, Cian Edwards

Llandysul - Chris Harris (3), Jesse Clayton

 

Llanboidy 0 v 4 St Dogmaels

St Dogmaels - Chris Morgan (2), Peter Almond, Jason Williams

 

 

List of Competitions


 




Costcutter Ceredigion League - Contact us on webmaster@ceredigionleague.co.uk