Results - Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies - 2021-2022 season


Monday 2nd May 2022

 

Final @ Newcastle Emlyn

 

Llanboidy 0 v 2 Crymych

 

 

Tuesday 12th April 2022

 

Semi Final at Penrhyncoch

 

Crymych 8 v 0 Corris

 

 

Wednesday 6th April 2022

 

Semi Final at Newcastle Emlyn

 

Llanboidy 4 v 1 St Dogmaels

 

 

Saturday 5th February 2022

 

Quarter Finals

 

Dewi Stars 1 v 1 Corris - after 90 minutes. 1-1 after extra time. Corris win 4-2 on penalties.

Llanboidy 3 v 1 Felinfach

 

 

Saturday 29th January 2022

 

Quarter Finals

 

Bargod 0 v 6 Crymych

St Dogmaels 1 v 0 Crannog

 

 

Saturday 11th December 2021

 

2nd Round

 

Aberaeron Res P v P Bargod - Aberaeron unable to raise a side

 

 

Saturday 4th December 2021

 

2nd Round

 

Llechryd 1 v 2 Llanboidy

Padarn Utd 1 v 7 Corris

Aberporth 1 v 6 Dewi Stars

 

 

Saturday 27th November 2021

 

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies

1st Round

 

Aberporth 3 v 2 AU 2nds

Llanboidy P v P Bont - Bont unable to raise a side

NCE Res P v P Corris - NCE unable to raise a side

 

2nd Round

 

New Quay 0 v 3 Crymych

Borth Utd 0 v 3 Crannog

St Dogmaels 5 v 0 Ffostrasol

Felinfach 1 v 1 Cardigan - after 90 mins. 2-1 to Felinfach after extra time.

 

 

Saturday 20th November 2021

 

1st Round

 

Maesglas FC 0 v 6 Crannog FC

Felinfach FC 4 v 0 Llandysul FC

 

 

Saturday 13th November 2021

 

1st Round

 

Lampeter 0 v 2 St Dogmaels

 

 

Saturday 6th November 2021

 

1st Round

 

Aberporth P v P AU 2nds

Llanboidy P v P Bont

Llechryd 3 v 1 Llanilar

 

 

Saturday 30th October 2021

 

1st Round

 

Tregaron Res P v P Aberaeron Res
Llanboidy P v P Bont
Maesglas P v P Crannog
Lampeter P v P St Dogmaels
Felinfach P v P Llandysul
Bargod 4 v 1 Pencader
Dewi Stars 6 v 1 Aberdyfi
Llechryd P v P Llanilar
NCE P v P Corris
Aberporth P v P AU 2nds

 

 

Saturday 23rd October 2021

 

1st Round

 

Tregaron Res 3 v 4 Aberaeron Res

 

 

Draw 2021-22

 

1st Round

 

1 - Tregaron Res v Aberaeron Res
2 - Llanboidy v Bont
3 - Maesglas v Crannog
4 - Lampeter v St Dogmaels
5 - Felinfach v Llandysul
6 - Bargod v Pencader
7 - Dewi Stars v Aberdyfi
8 - Llechryd v Llanilar
9 - NCE v Corris
10 - Aberporth v AU 2nds

Byes - Crymych, Padarn Utd, Cardigan, New Quay, Borth Utd, Ffostrasol

 

2nd Round

 

New Quay v Crymych
1 v 6
Borth Utd v 3
10 v 7
8 v 2
Padarn Utd v 9
4 v Ffostrasol
5 v Cardigan

 

 




Costcutter Ceredigion League - Contact us on webmaster@ceredigionleague.co.uk