Results - Division Three - 2023-2024 season


Saturday 24th February 2024

 

Bargod Rangers Reserves 5 v 4 Cardigan Town FC Reserves

Bargod - Alexander Boag, Daniel Evans, Cian Jones, Tomos Edwards, Mathew Evans

Cardigan - Mallt Maskell (2), Alecs Davies, Llyr Bowen

 

Maesglas Reserves P v P Lampeter Town Reserves AFC

Pencader United FC Reserves P v P Crannog Reserves

St Dogmaels FC Reserves P v P Llanon FC

 

 

Saturday 17th February 2024

 

Crannog Reserves 4 v 1 Bargod Rangers Reserves

Crannog - Cai Edwards, Aled Davies, David Harrison, Gary Davies

Bargod - Tomos Edwards

 

Maesglas Reserves P v P Llanon FC

Lampeter Town Reserves AFC P v P Pencader United FC Reserves

Llanboidy Reserves P v P Cardigan Town FC Reserves

 

Llandysul Reserves 2 v 8 St Dogmaels FC Reserves

Llandysul - Will Mcdonald, Thomas Bowles

St Dogmaels - Adam Williams (2), Lewis Williams (2), Justin James, Beck Balmer, Jaxx Griffiths, Jac Harries

 

 

Saturday 10th February 2024

 

Bargod Rangers Reserves 2 v 1 Lampeter Town Reserves AFC

Bargod - Rhydian Davies, Lewis Jones

Lampeter - Harri Rivers

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves P v P Maesglas Reserves

Llanboidy Reserves P v P Llandysul Reserves

 

 

Saturday 3rd February 2024

 

Bargod Rangers Reserves 0 v 3 Llanon FC

Llanon - Thomas Rees-Jones (2), Jac Stockley-Jones

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves 2 v 2 Lampeter Town Reserves AFC

Carrigan - Aidan Williams, Alecs Davies

Lampeter - Osian Williams, Luke Davies-Lovell

 

Llanboidy Reserves 1 v 1 Crannog Reserves

Llanboidy - Chris Bowen

Crannog - Jordan Owens

 

Llandysul Reserves 9 v 0 Pencader United FC Reserves

Llandysul - Tecwyn Williams (3), Dean Jones (3), David Clark, Thomas Bowles, Meirion Evans

 

Maesglas Reserves P v P St Dogmaels FC Reserves

 

 

Saturday 27th January 2024

 

Crannog Reserves 2 v 1 Llanon FC

Crannog - Gary Davies, Dylan Williams

Llanon - Sion Jones

 

Maesglas Reserves P v P Lampeter Town Reserves AFC

 

St Dogmaels FC Reserves 5 v 0 Pencader United FC Reserves - at Penparc

St Dogmaels - Beck Balmer (2), Harry Walker, Calum Leavold, Justin James

 

 

Saturday 20th January 2024

 

Llanboidy Reserves P v P Llandysul Reserves
Maesglas Reserves P v P Crannog Reserves
Pencader United FC Reserves P v P Bargod Rangers Reserves
St Dogmaels FC Reserves P v P Llanon FC - at Penparc

 

 

Saturday 13th January 2024

 

Lampeter Town Reserves AFC 8 v 1 Maesglas Reserves

Lampeter - Mark Rivers (4), Gethin Edwards, Gethin Hunter, Luca Assaf, Luke Davies-Lovell

Maesglas - Darcy Wells

 

Pencader United FC Reserves 2 v 0 Llanon FC

Pencader - Ryan Evans, Luke James

 

St Dogmaels FC Reserves 1 v 1 Cardigan Town FC Reserves

St Dogmaels - Phillipp Thomas

Cardigan - Mallt Maskell

 

 

Saturday 6th January 2024

 

St Dogmaels FC Reserves 2 v 4 Llanboidy Reserves - at Penparc

St Dogmaels - Justin James, Delme Alleyne

Llanboidy - Lewis Thompson, Luke Brisco, Christopher Bowen, Samuel Moore

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves P v P Maesglas Reserves - Maesglas have requested their annual postponement.

 

Lampeter Town Reserves AFC P v P Crannog Reserves

 

Llanon FC P v P Bargod Rangers Reserves - Bargod unable to raise a side

 

Llandysul Reserves P v P Pencader United FC Reserves

 

 

Saturday 30th December 2023

 

Crannog Reserves P v P St Dogmaels FC Reserves
Llanboidy Reserves P v P Cardigan Town FC Reserves
Llandysul Reserves P v P Bargod Rangers Reserves
Maesglas Reserves P v P Lampeter Town Reserves AFC
Pencader United FC Reserves P v P Llanon FC

 

 

Saturday 16th December 2023

 

Bargod Rangers Reserves P v P Cardigan Town FC Reserves - Bargod have requested their annual postponement

Cardigan Town FC Reserves P v P Lampeter Town Reserves AFC

 

Pencader United FC Reserves 2 v 0 Maesglas Reserves

Pencader -

 

 

Saturday 9th December 2023

 

Crannog Reserves P v P Bargod Rangers Reserves

Lampeter Town Reserves AFC P v P Pencader United FC Reserves

 

Llandysul Reserves 7 v 0 Maesglas Reserves

Llandysul - Rhys Thomas (3), Dean Jones (2), Liam Wordsell, Thomas Bowles

 

Llanon FC 3 v 1 Cardigan Town FC Reserves

Llanon - Sion Jones, Dilwyn Harries, Jack Davies

Cardigan - Sean Davies

 

St Dogmaels FC Reserves P v P Llanboidy Reserves

 

 

Saturday 2nd December 2023

 

Crannog Reserves P v P Llandysul Reserves

Lampeter Town Reserves AFC P v P Maesglas Reserves

Llanboidy Reserves P v P Cardigan Town FC Reserves

 

Llanon FC 4 v 0 St Dogmaels FC Reserves

Llanon - Connor Murphy (2), Steffan Gruffudd, Sion Jones

 

Pencader United FC Reserves P v P Bargod Rangers Reserves

 

 

Saturday 25th November 2023

 

Bargod Rangers Reserves 1 v 1 Crannog Reserves

Bargod - Martin Lewis

Crannog - Carl Thompson

 

Llanboidy Reserves 0 v 8 St Dogmaels FC Reserves

St Dogmaels - Adam Williams (3), Gwylim Rees (2), Beck Balmer, Lewis Williams, Harry Walker

 

Maesglas Reserves P v P Llandysul Reserves

 

Pencader United FC Reserves 2 v 4 Lampeter Town Reserves AFC

Pencader - Alfie Morgan, OG

Lampeter - Owen Harrison (3), Mark Rivers

 

 

Saturday 11th November 2023

 

Bargod Rangers Reserves 2 v 1 Maesglas Reserves

Bargod - Caleb Ponsonby-Lewis, Gethin Rees

Maesglas - George Allerton

 

Lampeter Town Reserves AFC 7 v 1 Llandysul Reserves

Lampeter - Harri Rivers (3), Osian Williams, Mark Rivers, Terry Witts, Luca Assaf

Llandysul - John Jones

 

Llanon FC 3 v 1 Llanboidy Reserves

Llanon - Dan Morgan, Sion Jones, Connor Murphy

Llanboidy - David Howells

 

Pencader United FC Reserves 4 v 2 Cardigan Town FC Reserves

Pencader - Bradley Rowland, Aneirin Matthews, Rhodri Rees, OG

Cardigan - Mallt Maskell, Alecs Davies

 

St Dogmaels FC Reserves 2 v 3 Crannog Reserves - at Penparc

St Dogmaels - Harry Walker, Luke Jones

Crannog - Owen Williams, Robin Young, Lewis Chabert

 

 

Saturday 4th November 2023

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves 1 v 0 Bargod Rangers Reserves

Cardigan - Mallt Maskell

 

Lampeter Town Reserves AFC P v P Crannog Reserves

Llandysul Reserves P v P Maesglas Reserves

 

Llanon FC 2 v 1 Pencader United FC Reserves

Llanon - Dilwyn Harries, Carwyn Busson

Pencader - Connor Mckee

 

 

Saturday 28th October 2023

 

Crannog Reserves P v P St Dogmaels FC Reserves

 

Llanon FC 0 v 3 Llandysul Reserves

Llandysul - Ifan-Sion Mason-Evans, John Jones, Jay Johnson

 

Pencader United FC Reserves P v P Maesglas Reserves

Lampeter Town Reserves AFC P v P Cardigan Town FC Reserves

 

 

Saturday 21st October 2023

 

Bargod Rangers Reserves 3 v 2 Llandysul Reserves

Bargod - Caleb Ponsonby-Lewes, Steven James, Steffan Thomas

Llandysul - Matthew Newbold (2)

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves P v P Pencader United FC Reserves - waterlogged pitch

 

Crannog Reserves 4 v 3 Maesglas Reserves

Crannog - Paul Clack (2), Dafydd Evans, Robin Young

Maesglas - Jan Dirda, Jonathan Kinsella, Kyle Rowland

 

Llanboidy Reserves 0 v 5 Lampeter Town Reserves AFC

Lampeter - Luke Davies-Lovell, Owen Harrison, Mark Rivers, Riley Lovell, Terry Witts

 

 

Saturday 14th October 2023

 

Bargod Rangers Reserves 3 v 3 St Dogmaels FC Reserves

Bargod - Benjamin Davies (2), Callum Morgan

St Dogmaels - Beck Balmer, Codie Morgan, Kyle Noble

 

Llandysul Reserves 2 v 0 Crannog Reserves

Llandysul - Steffan Morris, Ifan James

 

 

Saturday 7th October 2023

 

Crannog Reserves 0 v 7 Lampeter Town Reserves AFC

Lampeter - Gethin Hunter (3), Mark Rivers (2), Reon King, Osian Williams

 

Llanboidy Reserves 5 v 2 Pencader United FC Reserves

Llanboidy - William Abbott, Chris Bowen, Lewis Thompson, Ashley Herbert, Dion Morgan

Pencader - Luke James, Connor Mckee

 

Llandysul Reserves 0 v 1 Cardigan Town FC Reserves

Cardigan - Jac Harries

 

St Dogmaels FC Reserves 0 v 0 Maesglas Reserves

 

 

Saturday 30th September 2023


Bargod Rangers Reserves 2 v 2 Llanboidy Reserves

Bargod - Deian Phillips (2),

Llanboidy - Lewis Thompson, William Abbott


Llandysul Reserves 2 v 2 Lampeter Town Reserves AFC

Llandysul - David Clark (2)

Lampeter - Leighton Rees, Grant Joseph


Llanon FC 3 v 0 Crannog Reserves

Llanon - Dilwyn Harries (2), Dan Morgan


Maesglas Reserves 4 v 1 Cardigan Town FC Reserves

Maesglas - Jonatha Kinsella (2), Justin Elliott, Jan Dirda

Cardigan - Alecs Davies

 

Pencader United FC Reserves 2 v 1 St Dogmaels FC Reserves

Pencader - Rhodri Rees (2)

St Dogmaels - Harry Walker

 

 

Saturday 23rd September 2023

 

Bargod Rangers Reserves 6 v 1 Pencader United FC Reserves

Bargod - Jake Shakespeare (2), Luke Digby (2), Deian Phillips, Jonathan Evans

Pencader - Haydn Morgan


Crannog Reserves 1 v 0 Cardigan Town FC Reserves

Crannog - Owen Williams


Lampeter Town Reserves AFC 6 v 2 Llanboidy Reserves

Lampeter - Luke Davies-Lovell (3), Gethin Hunter (2), Harri Rivers

Llanboidy - Jason Reynolds, Frazer Wyatt


Maesglas Reserves P v P St Dogmaels FC Reserves - St Dogmaels unable to raise a side.

 

 

Saturday 16th September 2023


Cardigan Town FC Reserves 2 v 3 Llandysul Reserves

Cardigan - Aleces Davies, Neil Evans

Llandysul - Matthew Newbold, Eric Buck, Meirion Evans


Crannog Reserves 3 v 2 Pencader United FC Reserves
Crannog - Dylan Williams, Daniel Davies, Cai Edwards

Pencader - James Stickland, Eirian Joyner

 

St Dogmaels FC Reserves 1 v 3 Lampeter Town Reserves AFC
St Dogmaels - Harry Walker

Lampeter - Harri Rivers, Elis Williams-Huw, Reon King

 

Llanboidy Reserves 1 v 5 Llanon FC
Llanboidy - William Abbott

Llanon - Connor Murphy (2), Dafydd Wright, Dan Morgan, Carwyn Busson

 

Maesglas Reserves 4 v 3 Bargod Rangers Reserves

Maesglas - Arron Eldridge (2), Jonathan Kinsella, Adrian West

Bargod - Tomos Edwards, Luke Digby, Gethin Rees

 

 

Saturday 9th September 2023

 

Bargod Rangers Reserves P v P Cardigan Town FC Reserves - Bargod unable to raise a side

 

Lampeter Town Reserves AFC P v P Crannog Reserves - Crannog players going to Wales international


Llandysul Reserves 4 v 0 Llanboidy Reserves

Llandysul - Sion Price, Steffan Morris, John Jones, Meirion Evans


Maesglas Reserves 0 v 3 Pencader United FC Reserves

Pencader - Adam Gaine, Sebastian Davies-Wigley, Sam Coldman


St Dogmaels FC Reserves v Llanon FC - Llanon players going to Wales international

 

 

Saturday 2nd September 2023

 

Cardigan Town FC Reserves 4 v 2 St Dogmaels FC Reserves

Cardigan - Alecs Davies (2), Mallt Maskell, OG

St Dogmaels - Joe Wood, Jamie Williams


Crannog Reserves 3 v 1 Llanboidy Reserves

Crannog - Dafydd Evans, Joshua Taylorson, OG

Llanboidy - Cameron Mountford


Lampeter Town Reserves AFC 4 v 2 Bargod Rangers Reserves

Lampeter - Mark Rivers (2), Reon King, Leighton Rees

Bargod - Deian Phillips, Ethan Furness


Llanon FC 4 v 2 Maesglas Reserves

Llanon - Connor Murphy (3), Gareth Lewis

Maesglas - George Allen, Jason Davies


Pencader United FC Reserves 0 v 10 Llandysul Reserves

Llandysul - Steffan Morris (4), Ifan-Sion Mason-Evans (3), Meirion Evans, Bedwyr Llywelyn, Osian Thomas

 

 

 




Costcutter Ceredigion League - Contact us on webmaster@ceredigionleague.co.uk