Results - League Cup - 2023-2024 season


Saturday 24th February 2024

 

3rd Round

 

Crannog FC 4 v 4 St Dogmaels FC - aet (3-3 after 90 mins). St Dogmaels win 5-4 on penalties

Crannog - Andrii Solyliak (3), OG

St Dogmaels - Lewis Williams, Elliot Wigley, Adam Williams, Kyle Day

 

 

Saturday 17th February 2024

 

3rd Round

 

Ffostrasol FC 3 v 2 Dewi Stars FC

Ffostrasol - Bleddyn Jones (2), Iwan Jones

Dewi Stars - Ryan Busby, Rupert Geddes

 

Pencader United FC A v A Llandysul FC

- match abandoned at 1-1 due to worsening pitch conditions

 

 

Saturday 10th February 2024

 

3rd Round

 

Ffostrasol FC P v P Dewi Stars FC

 

 

Saturday 3rd February 2024

 

3rd Round

 

Crannog FC P v P St Dogmaels FC

 

Felinfach FC 4 v 3 Crymych FC

Felinfach - Rhys Williams (4)

Crymych - Sion Vaughan, Osian Wyn, Danny Williams

 

 

Saturday 27th January 2024

 

2nd Round

 

Cardigan Town FC 0 v 2 Ffostrasol FC

Ffostrasol - Bleddyn Jones, Tomos Rogers

 

 

Wednesday 24th January 2024

 

1st Round

 

Lampeter Town AFC 3 v 5 Cardigan Town FC

Lampeter - Jason Jones (2), Llyr Jones

Cardigan - Liam Doherty (2), Llion Williams, Andrii Khrypchenko, Aidan Williams

 

 

Saturday 20th January 2024

 

1st Round

 

Cardigan Town FC P v P Lampeter Town AFC

 

3rd Round

 

Felinfach FC P v P Crymych FC
Pencader United FC P v P Llandysul FC

 

 

Saturday 13th January 2024

 

2nd Round

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves P v P Pencader United FC - Aberaeron unable to raise a side.

 

Llanboidy FC 3 v 4 Dewi Stars FC

Llanboidy - Dafydd Jones, Jac Griffiths, Philip Howells

Dewi Stars - Tomos Jones, Ryan Busby, Rhodri Edwards, Rhodri Morgan

 

Llechryd AFC 1 v 2 Felinfach FC

Llechryd - Liam James

Felinfach - Owain Dafydd, Rhodri Gregson

 

Quarter Finals

 

Crannog FC P v P St Dogmaels FC

 

 

Saturday 6th January 2024

 

2nd Round

 

Llechryd AFC P v P Felinfach FC

Pencader United FC P v P Aberaeron FC Reserves

 

 

Thursday 21st December 2023

 

1st Round

 

Llechryd AFC 5 v 3 Bargod Rangers FC - aet. 3-3 after 90 mins. Played at Cardigan 3G

Llechryd - Jack Everton (2), Josh Grota (2), Jac James

Bargod - Tom Rogers, Lucian Jay Evans, Rhydian Davies

 

 

Saturday 9th December 2023

 

1st Round

 

Cardigan Town FC P v P Lampeter Town AFC - Lampeter involved in Emrys Morgan Cup

 

2nd Round

 

Llanboidy FC P v P Dewi Stars FC - Dewi Stars involved in Emrys Morgan Cup.

 

 

Saturday 25th November 2023

 

1st Round

 

Felinfach FC 6 v 1 Llanon FC

Felinfach - Osian Kersey (2), Rhys Jon James, Guto Miles, Rhys Williams, Aled Davies

Llanon - Nathan Edwards

 

2nd Round

 

Llandysul FC 2 v 1 Newcastle Emlyn FC

Llandysul - Thomas Fayers, Tudur Davies

Newcastle Emlyn - Llywelyn James

 

St Dogmaels FC P v P Aberporth - Aberporth unable to raise a side

 

 

Saturday 28th October 2023

 

1st Round

 

Cardigan P v P Lampeter

 

2nd Round

 

St Dogmaels P v P Aberporth

Llandysul P v P NCE

Llanboidy P v P Dewi Stars

 

 

Saturday 21st October 2023

 

1st Round

 

Llechryd AFC P v P Bargod Rangers FC - waterlogged pitch

Felinfach FC P v P Llanon FC - waterlogged pitch

 

2nd Round

 

Llandysul FC P v P Newcastle Emlyn FC - Newcastle Emlyn have requested their annual postponement.

Pencader United FC P v P Aberaeron FC Reserves - waterlogged pitch

 

Maesglas FC 0 v 3 Crannog FC - at Cardigan 3G

Crannog - James Collins, George Dutnell, OG

 

 

Saturday 14th October 2023

 

2nd Round

 

Crymych FC 6 v 1 New Quay FC

Crymych - Sion Vaughan (2), Rhodri George (2), Ross McDonald (2)

New Quay - Jesse Hopkins

 

 

Draw

 

Round 1


Cardigan v Lampeter
Llechryd v Bargod
Felinfach v Llanon

 

Round 2

 

Llechryd/Bargod v Felinfach/Llanon
St Dogmaels v Aberporth
Llandysul v NCE
Llanboidy v Dewi Stars
Pencader v Aberaeron Res
Crymych v New Quay
Cardigan/Lampeter v Ffostrasol
Maesglas v Crannog

Goalscorers - League Cup

- -




Costcutter Ceredigion League - Contact us on webmaster@ceredigionleague.co.uk