Results - J. Emrys Morgan Cup - 2023-2024 season


Saturday 3rd February 2024

 

5th Round

 

Tywyn-Bryncrug v Montgomery

 

 

Saturday 27th January 2024

 

5th Round

 

Waterloo Rovers 3 v 1 Crannog

Kerry v Bow St Res

Knighton Town 1 v 2 Bargod Rangers

 

 

Saturday 16th December 2023

 

4th Round

 

Bargod Rangers 3 v 0 Newcastle Emlyn

Dewi Stars 1 v 3 Waterloo Rovers

 

 

Saturday 9th December 2023

 

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

4th Round

 

Kerry 3 v 2 Hay St Mary Res

Montgomery 5 v 2 New Quay (2nd time of asking)

Tywyn-Bryncrug 2 v 1 Lampeter (2nd time of asking)

Knighton 3 v 2 Bishops Castle

Corris P v P Crannog (2nd time of asking) - Corris pitch unavailable, game switches to Crannog

Crannog 4 v 1 Corris

 

 

Thursday 7th December 2023

 

3rd Round

 

Dewi Stars 3 v 1 Llechryd @ Cardigan 3G

 

 

Saturday 2nd December 2023

 

3rd Round

 

Dewi Stars P v P Llechryd

 

4th Round


Bargod Rangers P v P Newcastle Emlyn
Montgomery P v P New Quay
Tywyn-Bryncrug P v P Lampeter
Berriew P v P Bow St Res
Knighton Town P v P Bishops Castle
Corris P v P Crannog

 

 

Saturday 25th November 2023

 

3rd Round

 

Dewi Stars P v P Llechryd

New Quay 2 v 2 Ffostrasol Wanderers - New Quay win on penalties

 

 

Saturday 18th November 2023

 

3rd Round

 

Builth Wells Res v Lampeter

 

 

Saturday 11th November 2023

 

3rd Round

 

Dewi Stars P v P Llechryd - game off due to bereavement

Hay St Marys Res 4 v 3 Crymych

 

 

Saturday 4th November 2023

 

3rd Round

 

Newcastle Emlyn 1 v 0 Llanilar
Crannog 2 v 2 Tregaron Turfs - Crannog win 5-4 on penalties
Knighton Town v Talgarth Town
New Quay P v P Ffostrasol Wanderers
Builth Res P v P Lampeter - Builth first team now playing at home
Bargod Rangers 2 v 0 Rhayader
Dewi Stars P v P Llechryd

 

 

Saturday 7th October 2023

 

2nd Round - South section

 

Dewi Stars 2 v 1 Llandysul

 

 

Saturday 23rd September 2023

 

2nd Round

North section


Llangedwyn 0 v 6 Waterloo
Meifod 2 v 4 Bow St Res
Newcastle v Bishops Castle
Llanidloes Res 1 v 3 Four Crosses
Forden 6 v 2 Llanfair Res
Borth v Padarn
Montgomery 4 v 3 Machynlleth
Felindre/Abermule v Dolgellau Res
Llanfechain 2 v 7 Tywyn-Bryncrug
Berriew 4 v 0 Penrhyncoch Res
Trefonen 0 v 1 Caersws Res
Dyffryn Banw 6 v 0 Churchstoke
Llanfyllin 2 v 0 Barmouth
Kerry 5 v 1 Penparcau
Talybont 0 v 6 Corris

 

South section


Crymych 4 v 0 Pencader
New Quay 5 v 4 Maesglas
Cardigan 0 v 2 Lampeter
Talgarth 4 v 0 Llanon
Felinfach 0 v 1 Crannog
Newcastle Emlyn 4 v 1 Brecon Fc
Knighton v Penybont
Builth Wells Res 3 v 0 Bont
Presteigne 1 v 5 Bargod
Rhayader P v P St Dogmaels - St Dogmaels unable to raise a side.
Aberaeron 1 v 7 Llechryd
Llanilar 8 v 0 St Harmon
Hay St Marys Res v Llandrindod Res
Ffostrasol 11 v 0 Aberporth
Tregaron 3 v 2 Llanboidy

 

 

Saturday 9th September 2023

 

1st Round

 

Trewern v Forden
Felindre v Abermule

 

 

 




Costcutter Ceredigion League - Contact us on webmaster@ceredigionleague.co.uk