Results - Division 2 - 2023-2024 season


Saturday 24th February 2024

 

Crymych FC Reserves P v P Pencader United FC

Newcastle Emlyn FC P v P Aberporth

 

 

Saturday 17th February 2024

 

Aberporth P v P Aberaeron FC Reserves

Maesglas FC P v P Llechryd AFC Reserves

 

Newcastle Emlyn FC 6 v 1 Ffostrasol FC Reserves

Newcastle Emlyn - Anthony Macdonald, Ayrton Morgan, Bobi Jones, Jonathan Seeley, Llywelyn James, Mathew Williams

Ffostrasol - Gwion Hughes

 

 

Saturday 10th February 2024

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves 0 v 1 Ffostrasol FC Reserves

Ffostrasol - Owen Thomas

 

Aberporth P v P Crymych FC Reserves

Maesglas FC P v P Llechryd AFC Reserves

 

 

Saturday 3rd February 2024

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves 0 v 2 Llechryd AFC Reserves

Llechryd - Dawid Ritkowski, Guto Davies

 

Aberporth P v P Maesglas FC

 

Crymych FC Reserves 0 v 7 Newcastle Emlyn FC

Newcastle Emlyn - Dorian Davies (3), Anthony Macdonald (2), Jonathan Seeley, Ayrton Morgan

 

Pencader United FC 3 v 1 Ffostrasol FC Reserves

Pencader - Alfie Morgan, Zak Morgan, Connor Timms

Ffostarasol - Matthew Wilcox

 

 

Saturday 27th January 2024

 

Felinfach Reserves 1 v 1 Pencader United FC

Felinfach - Eilir Evans

Pencader - Alfie Morgan

 

Ffostrasol FC Reserves 6 v 3 Crymych FC Reserves

Ffostrasol - Carwyn Griffiths (2), Ryan Moore, Mathew Rollins, Matthew Wilcox, Andy Howell

Crymych - Elis Williams, Daniel Phillips, Elis James

 

Llandysul FC 1 v 1 Aberporth

Llandysul - Harri Wilson

Aberporth - Joshua Davies

 

Llechryd AFC Reserves 2 v 1 Maesglas FC - at Aberporth

Llechryd - Taylor Wells (2)

Maesglas - Marcus Dean

 

Pencader United FC P v P Llechryd AFC Reserves - Pencader pitch unavailable

 

 

Saturday 20th January 2024

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves 2 v 2 Aberporth

Aberaeron - Luke Shaw (2)

Aberporth - Nathan Pitkin (2)


Crymych FC Reserves P v P Newcastle Emlyn FC
Llechryd AFC Reserves P v P Felinfach Reserves

 

 

Saturday 13th January 2024

 

Aberporth 2 v 1 Llechryd AFC Reserves

Aberporth - Nathan Pitkin, John Midgley

Llechryd - Oliver Morgan

 

Crymych FC Reserves 0 v 4 Felinfach Reserves

Crymych -

Felinfach - Rhodri Jones (2), Steffan Evans, Dafydd Evans

 

Llandysul FC 3 v 0 Ffostrasol FC Reserves

Llandysul - Elis Wilson (2), Jack Kluge

 

Maesglas FC 2 v 10 Newcastle Emlyn FC

Maesglas - Thomas Gardiner, Dylan Karliciuk

Newcastle Emlyn - Anthony Macdonald (4), Ayrton Morgan, Jonathan Seeley, Jay Johnson, Matthew Williams, Osian Thomas, Leon Morgan

 

 

Saturday 6th January 2024

 

Crymych FC Reserves 0 v 7 Llandysul FC

Llandysul - Osian Dewi Mason-Evans (3), Elis Wilson, Iolo Clement, Thomas Fayers, Ifan-Sion Mason Evans

 

Felinfach Reserves 3 v 3 Aberporth

Felinfach - Rhodri Jones (2), Jacque Beauchamp

Aberporth - Rhys Glover, Ceri Glover, Nathan Pitkin

 

Maesglas FC P v P Llechryd AFC Reserves

Newcastle Emlyn FC P v P Ffostrasol FC Reserves

 

 

Saturday 30th December 2023

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves P v P Llandysul FC
Aberporth P v P Pencader United FC
Felinfach Reserves P v P Maesglas FC
Ffostrasol FC Reserves P v P Crymych FC Reserves
Llechryd AFC Reserves P v P Newcastle Emlyn FC

 

 

Boxing Day 2023

 

Aberporth P v P Maesglas FC - Aberporth have requested their annual postponement

 

Llandysul FC 1 v 2 Newcastle Emlyn FC

Llandysyl - Eric Buck

Newcastle Emlyn - Osian Thomas (2)

 

 

Saturday 16th December 2023

 

Aberporth 3 v 1 Ffostrasol FC Reserves

Aberporth - Matthew Storer, Stanley Thomas, Nathan Pitkin

Ffostrasol - Harrison Bromley

 

Crymych FC Reserves 5 v 0 Aberaeron FC Reserves

Crymych - Declan Harries (3), Sion Vaughan, Mckensie McDonald

 

Felinfach Reserves P v P Newcastle Emlyn FC - NCE involved in Emrys Morgan Cup

 

Maesglas FC 2 v 4 Pencader United FC

Maesglas - Dylan Karliciuk (2)

Pencader - Alfie Morgan (2), Connor Mckee, Sam Coldman

 

 

Saturday 9th December 2023

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves 0 v 9 Newcastle Emlyn FC
Newcastle Emlyn - Llywelyn James (6), Ayrton Morgan, Osian Thomas, Mathew Williams

 

Aberporth P v P Llechryd AFC Reserves

 

Felinfach Reserves 0 v 4 Ffostrasol FC Reserves - at Dihewyd

Ffostrasol - Ryan Moore (2), Carwyn Griffiths, Harrison Bromley

 

Maesglas FC P v P Crymych FC Reserves

Pencader United FC P v P Llandysul FC

 

 

Saturday 2nd December 2023

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves 0 v 3 Pencader United FC

Pencader - Morgan Mably, Connor Timms, Bradley Rowland


Llandysul FC P v P Felinfach Reserves

Maesglas FC P v P Llechryd AFC Reserves

 

 

Saturday 25th November 2023

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves 5 v 1 Crymych FC Reserves

Aberaeron - Jensen Lloyd, Rhodri Jones, William Davey, Endaf Williams, OG

Crymych - Elis James

 

Ffostrasol FC Reserves 2 v 3 Maesglas FC

Ffostrasol - Gethin Davies, OG

Maesglas - Jordan Harrison, Marcus Dean, Dylan Karliciuk

 

Llechryd AFC Reserves P v P Pencader United FC

 

 

Saturday 11th November 2023

 

Aberporth P v P Pencader United FC

Llandysul FC P v P Ffostrasol FC Reserves

Maesglas FC P v P Llechryd AFC Reserves - due to bereavement

Newcastle Emlyn FC P v P Aberaeron FC Reserves - Aberaeron unable to raise a side

 

 

Saturday 4th November 2023

 

Aberporth P v P Llandysul FC

 

Felinfach Reserves 5 v 1 Aberaeron FC Reserves

Felinfach - Osian Kersey, Jacque Beauchamp, Rhys Davies, Rhodri Thomas, Phil Petty

Aberaeron - Bryn Evans

 

Maesglas FC P v P Crymych FC Reserves

Pencader United FC P v P Llechryd AFC Reserves

 

 

Saturday 28th October 2023

 

Felinfach Reserves 3 v 2 Llechryd AFC Reserves - at Dihewyd

Felinfach - Ioan Evans, Rhodri Gregson, Garan Davies

Llechryd - Alfie Bellers, Kai Evans

 

Ffostrasol FC Reserves P v P Crymych FC Reserves - waterlogged pitch

Maesglas FC P v P Pencader United FC - Maesglas now involved in Cwpan Dai

 

 

Saturday 21st October 2023

 

Aberporth P v P Llechryd AFC Reserves - waterlogged pitch

 

Ffostrasol FC Reserves 3 v 1 Felinfach Reserves

Ffostrasol - Steffan Davies, Matthew Wilcox, Luke Evans

Felinfach - Rhodri Thomas

 

Llandysul FC 8 v 0 Crymych FC Reserves

Llandysul - Osian Dewi Mason-Evans (3), Harri Wilson, Elis Wilson, Thomas Fayers, Liam Wordsell, OG

 

 

Saturday 14th October 2023

 

Aberporth P v P Crymych FC Reserves - waterlogged pitch

 

Ffostrasol FC Reserves 3 v 1 Llechryd AFC Reserves

Ffostrasol - Tomos Rogers, Matthew Wilcox, Luke Evans

Llechryd - Scott Edwards

 

Newcastle Emlyn FC P v P Aberaeron FC Reserves - Aberaeron unable to raise a side

 

 

Saturday 7th October 2023

 

Llechryd AFC Reserves P v P Crymych FC Reserves - Llechryd have requested their annual postponement

 

Maesglas FC 3 v 4 Ffostrasol FC Reserves

Maesglas - Dylan Karliciuk, Ty Nelson, Adam Roberts

Ffostrasol - Steffan Davies, Michael Wilcox, Matthew Wilcox, Gethin Davies

 

Newcastle Emlyn FC 7 v 0 Crymych FC Reserves

Newcastle Emlyn - Jonathan Seeley (2), Mathew Williams (2), Osian Thomas (2), Llywelyn James

 

Pencader United FC 6 v 4 Felinfach Reserves

Pencader - Connor Timms (4), Bradley Rowland, Alfie Morgan

Felinfach - Eilir Evans (2), Rhodri Gregson, Rhys Davies

 

 

Saturday 30th September 2023


Aberaeron FC Reserves P v P Llechryd AFC Reserves


Aberporth 6 v 0 Felinfach Reserves

Aberporth - John Midgley (2), Nathan Pitkin, Ceri Glover, Stanley Thomas, Rhydian Owens


Crymych FC Reserves 1 v 2 Maesglas FC

Crymych - Owain Richards

Maesglas - Adam Roberts, John Rees


Ffostrasol FC Reserves P v P Llechryd AFC Reserves - Ffostrasol have requested their annual postponement


Newcastle Emlyn FC 4 v 0 Pencader United FC

Newcastle Emlyn - Llywelyn James (2), Osian Thomas (2)

 

 

Saturday 16th September 2023


Aberaeron FC Reserves 3 v 3 Maesglas FC

Aberaeron - Luke Shaw, Bryn Evans, Gavin Roberts

Maesglas - Dylan Karliciuk (2), Marcus Dean


Crymych FC Reserves 3 v 6 Ffostrasol FC Reserves

Crymych - Ifan Vaughan, Gareth Davies, Elis James

Ffostrasol - Steffan Thomas (2), Steffan Davies (2), Matthew Wilcox, Mathew Rollins


Llandysul FC 5 v 1 Llechryd AFC Reserves

Llandysul - Elis Wilson, Liam Wordsell, Osian Mason-Evans, Jay Johnson, Ifan Llywelyn

Llechryd - Taylor Wells


Newcastle Emlyn FC 5 v 1 Felinfach Reserves

Newcastle Emlyn - Llywelyn James (2), Morgan Lockton, Ayrton Morgan, Osian Thomas

Felinfach - Mitchell Fox


Pencader United FC 7 v 4 Aberporth

Pencader - Bradley Rowland (3), Alfie Morgan (2), Daniel Jones, Joe Russetti

Aberporth - Nathan Pitkin, John James, Mathew Storer, Matthew Smith

 

 

Saturday 9th September 2023

 

Aberporth 0 v 7 Newcastle Emlyn FC

Newcastle Emlyn - Morgan Lockton (3), Ayrton Morgan, Mathew Williams, Wil Williams, Llywelyn James


Felinfach Reserves 1 v 3 Crymych FC Reserves

Felinfach - Rhodri Thomas

Crymych - Elis Williams, Aneirin Vaughan, Rhodri Roberts


Ffostrasol FC Reserves 0 v 1 Llandysul FC

Llandysul - Jack Kluge


Llechryd AFC Reserves 0 v 3 Aberaeron FC Reserves

Llechryd - Ricky Woods, Leon James, Scott Edwards


Pencader United FC 1 v 4 Maesglas FC

Pencader - Alfie Morgan

Maesglas - Tom Gardiner (2), Iwan Griffiths, Sion Croshaw

 

 

Saturday 2nd September 2023

 

Aberporth v Crymych FC Reserves - Aberporth pitch unavailable


Ffostrasol FC Reserves 2 v 2 Pencader United FC

Ffostrasol - Marc Bowen, Michael Wilcox

Pencader - Connor Timms, Morgan Mably


Llandysul FC 9 v 0 Aberaeron FC Reserves

Llandysul - Jay Johnson (3), Jack Kluge (2), Thomas Fayers, Harri Wilson, Iwan Jones, OG


Maesglas FC 2 v 1 Felinfach Reserves

Maesglas - Dylan Karliciuk, Marcus Dean

Felinfach - Rhodri Thomas


Newcastle Emlyn FC 2 v 0 Llechryd AFC Reserves

NCE - Jonathan Seeley, Llywelyn James

 

 

Wednesday 30th August 2023


Aberaeron FC Res 3 v 3 Felinfach Reserves

Aberaeron - Bryn Evans (3)

Felinfach - Gareth Pierce, Dyfan Evans, Jamie Davies


Crymych FC Reserves 1 v 4 Llechryd AFC Reserves

Crymych - Gavin Thomas

Llechryd - Max Evans (2), Jake Morgan

 

 

Tuesday 29th August 2023


Ffostrasol FC Reserves 0 v 5 Newcastle Emlyn FC

Newcastle Emlyn - Peter Almond (3), Llywelyn James (2)


Llandysul FC 3 v 1 Pencader United FC

Llandysul - Ifan Vaicaitis, Tudur Davies, Eric Buck

Pencader - OG


Maesglas FC 3 v 4 Aberporth

Maesglas - Jordan Harrison, Garfield Davies, Darcy Wells

Aberporth - Sion Nicoll, Nathan Pitkin, Matthew Smith, Mathew Storer

 

 

Wednesday 23rd August 2023

 

Ffostrasol FC Reserves 6 v 0 Aberaeron FC Reserves

Ffostrasol - Luke Evans (2), Steffan Thomas, Ioan Evans, Michael Wilcox, Steffan Davies


Llechryd AFC Reserves 1 v 6 Aberporth

Llechryd - Oliver Morgan

Aberporth - Dan Nichol (2), Dewi Day, Mathew Storer, John Midgley, OG

 

 

Tuesday 22nd August 2023

 

Felinfach Reserves 0 v 5 Llandysul FC

Llandysul - Osian Mason-Evans (2), Elis Wilson (2), Harri Wilson


Newcastle Emlyn FC 4 v 0 Maesglas FC

NCE - Peter Almond (2), Dafydd Owens, Osian Thomas


Pencader United FC 6 v 3 Crymych FC Reserves

Pencader - Simon Davies (3), Bradley Rowland (2), Joe Russetti

Crymych - Richard Thorne (2), Ifan Vaughan

 

 

 




Costcutter Ceredigion League - Contact us on webmaster@ceredigionleague.co.uk