Results - Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies - 2023-2024 season


Saturday 24th February 2024

 

1st Round

 

Ffostrasol FC P v P Maesglas FC

 

 

Saturday 17th February 2024

 

1st Round

 

Ffostrasol FC P v P Maesglas FC - Ffostrasol now involved in League Cup

 

2nd Round

 

New Quay FC P v P Crannog FC
Crymych FC P v P Dewi Stars FC - Dewi Stars now involved in League Cup

Felinfach FC 3 v 1 Bargod Rangers FC

Lampeter Town AFC P v P Bont FC - now at Bont

Llanilar FC Reserves 2 v 3 Llanboidy FC

 

 

Saturday 10th February 2024

 

2nd Round

 

Lampeter Town AFC P v P Bont FC

Llanilar FC Reserves P v P Llanboidy FC

 

 

Saturday 3rd February 2024

 

2nd Round

 

Borth United FC 2 v 5 Llandysul FC

 

 

Saturday 30th December 2023

 

1st Round

 

Corris United P v P Tywyn-Bryncrug Reserves - Tywyn-Bryncrug Reserves have conceded the tie to Corris

 

 

Saturday 11th November 2023

 

1st Round

 

Padarn United FC 3 v 3 Llanilar FC Res - aet. Llanilar win on penalties

 

 

Saturday 4th November 2023

 

1st Round

 

Llanilar FC Reserves P v P Padarn United FC

 

 

Saturday 28th October 2023

 

1st Round

 

Aberaeron FC Reserves 0 v 2 Crannog FC

Maesglas FC P v P Ffostrasol FC

 

 

Saturday 14th October 2023

 

1st Round

 

Cardigan Town FC 1 v 2 Dewi Stars FC

Maesglas FC P v P Ffostrasol FC - waterlogged pitch

Llanilar FC Reserves P v P Padarn United FC - waterlogged pitch

Llanon FC 0 v 4 Llandysul FC
Tregaron Turfs Reserves FC 0 v 2 Llanboidy FC

Pencader United FC 4 v 5 Bargod Rangers FC

 

 

Saturday 7th October 2023

 

1st Round

 

Crymych FC 1 v 0 Llechryd AFC

Pencader United FC P v P Bargod Rangers FC - Bargod have requested their annual postponement

Corris United FC 5 v 5 Tywyn Bryncrug FC Reserves

New Quay FC 4 v 3 Talybont FC

Penparcau FC Reserves P v P Newcastle Emlyn FC - Penparcau Reserves have withdrawn from the league

Bont FC 12 v 1 Aberporth

Felinfach FC 2 v 1 St Dogmaels FC

 

 

Cup Draw

 

1st Round

 

1 - Maesglas v Ffostrasol
2 - Cardigan v Dewi Stars
3 - Crymych v Llechryd
4 - Pencader v Bargod
5 - Corris v Tywn-Bryncrug Reserves
6 - Aberaeron Reserves v Crannog
7 - New Quay v Talybont
8 - Penparcau Reserves v Newcastle Emlyn
9 - Llanon v Llandysul
10 - Tregaron Reserves v Llanboidy
11 - Llanilar Reserves v Padarn
12 - Bont v Aberporth
13 - Felinfach v St Dogmaels

 

2nd Round

 

7 v 6
3 v 2
11 v 10
1 v 8
Lampeter v 12
13 v 4
5 v Aberystwyth University Reserves
Borth v 9

 

 

 




Costcutter Ceredigion League - Contact us on webmaster@ceredigionleague.co.uk